Thursday, 6 December 2007

I'm a sucker for these

A meme from ForBattle..I've left in the amusing comments by Mindy

1. Are you dating the last person you kissed?
considering it was my son..happily, no!

2. Pretend you've had ten beers. What would you be doing right now?
Throwing up somewhere

3. What do you want?
everything..and I want it now!

4. Who was the last person you shared a bed with?
The cat and the husband

5. Do you talk to yourself?
All too lips even move. Yup I'm one of those slightly insane people you see muttering to themselves whilst out and about

6. Do you drink milk straight from the carton?
I don't drink milk at all unless it has coffee or kahlua in it

7. Who knows the latest secret about you?
That would be telling

8. How long is your hair?
Too long for my liking

9. Do you like Batman?
hehe..but I am batman

10. Who was the last person who told you they loved you?
MrNw, a few minutes ago

11 and 12 seem to be missing.

13. Do you like anyone now?
Yup..A fair few people actually

14. When was the last time you lied?
I never do *angelic face*

15 is off somewhere with 11 and 12.

16. Is your birthday on a holiday.

17. What instant messaging service do you use?
GTalk mainly but also the Windows Live thingy

18. Last thing you cooked today?
Caramel Slice

19. Did you have a nap today?
oh yeah...and it was great!

20. Whose house did you go to last?
My sister's

21. What do you wear more jeans or sweats?

22. Why is the sky blue?
Why wouldn't it be?

23. Do you like green beans?

24. Do you swear a lot?
I'm learning to do less of it around children

25. Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?
Ummm the supermarket I's black Bonds wife-beater bought when I was preggers.

26 is also awol.

27. Do you use an alarm clock?

28. Where was your default MySpace picture taken?
Don't use mySpace

29. Do you snort when you laugh?
Nope..I do when I yawn though.

30. What's the first thing you notice on the opposite sex?
I don't know. Their lack of bosoms? their facial hair?

31. Is cheating ever okay?
Depends if you get caught and what you're cheating on

32. Do you want someone you can't have?

33 has buggered off too.

34. Do you wear underwear.
Yup..I love my collection of underwear...the pink sparkly ones are my fave

35. Do you wear a bra?

36. What size?

37. Are you a social or antisocial person?
generally social

38 who knows?

39. Do you have a tan?

40-44 can the person who made this meme count?

45. Are you afraid of the dark?
Hmm depends

46 nope, I'm guessing they failed counting

47. Did you miss someone today.

48 how did they make it past kindergarten?

49. Do you still have pictures of you and your ex's.
I'm sure I do somewhere

50. Who's always there for you no matter what?
my stalker


worldpeace and a speedboat said...

oh god, caramel slice. pick me!!!

Wenchilada said...

Caramel slice? Bring it!